Aktieselskabet af 1. december 2009 Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 146

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aktieselskabet af 1. december 2009 General Information

Description

Operator of fiber-optic networks. The company operates a 7,000-kilometer fiber-optic network serving approximately 290,000 households in Copenhagen, Denmark.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fiber Newco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Fiberoptic Equipment
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Teglholmsgade 1
  • 2450 Copenhagen
  • Denmark

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aktieselskabet af 1. december 2009 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aktieselskabet af 1. december 2009‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aktieselskabet af 1. december 2009 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aktieselskabet af 1. december 2009 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aktieselskabet af 1. december 2009‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aktieselskabet af 1. december 2009 FAQs

  • When was Aktieselskabet af 1. december 2009 founded?

    Aktieselskabet af 1. december 2009 was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Aktieselskabet af 1. december 2009 headquartered?

    Aktieselskabet af 1. december 2009 is headquartered in Copenhagen, Denmark.

  • What is the size of Aktieselskabet af 1. december 2009?

    Aktieselskabet af 1. december 2009 has 146 total employees.

  • What industry is Aktieselskabet af 1. december 2009 in?

    Aktieselskabet af 1. december 2009’s primary industry is Fiberoptic Equipment.

  • Is Aktieselskabet af 1. december 2009 a private or public company?

    Aktieselskabet af 1. december 2009 is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Aktieselskabet af 1. december 2009?

    The current valuation of Aktieselskabet af 1. december 2009 is 000.00.

  • What is Aktieselskabet af 1. december 2009’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Aktieselskabet af 1. december 2009 is 000000.

  • Who are Aktieselskabet af 1. december 2009’s investors?

    Ørsted has invested in Aktieselskabet af 1. december 2009.

  • When was Aktieselskabet af 1. december 2009 acquired?

    Aktieselskabet af 1. december 2009 was acquired on 30-Nov-2009.

  • Who acquired Aktieselskabet af 1. december 2009?

    Aktieselskabet af 1. december 2009 was acquired by TDC Net.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »