FOODTECH Interiør og Storkjøkken Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 49
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

FOODTECH Interiør og Storkjøkken General Information

Description

Supplier of kitchen equipment. The company wholesales kitchen equipment, kitchen accessories and furniture.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Inter-Koba
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
AE Storhushold
Primary Office
  • Østmarkveien 27
  • 0687 Oslo
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FOODTECH Interiør og Storkjøkken Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FOODTECH Interiør og Storkjøkken‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FOODTECH Interiør og Storkjøkken Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FOODTECH Interiør og Storkjøkken Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FOODTECH Interiør og Storkjøkken‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial