blizoo DOOEL Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 9

blizoo DOOEL General Information

Description

Provider of telecom services in Macedonia. The company provides packets, television, internet, phone, radio and business services.

Contact Information

Website
www.blizoo.mk
Formerly Known As
Cabletel DOOEL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Boulvard Treta Makedonska
  • Brigada 48
  • Skopje
  • Macedonia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

blizoo DOOEL Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore blizoo DOOEL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

blizoo DOOEL Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

blizoo DOOEL Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore blizoo DOOEL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

blizoo DOOEL Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000 000 06-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Cable Service Providers
000 05-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Cable Service Providers
000000 00000 05-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Internet Service Providers
000 000 000 000000 12-May-2015 000000000000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 00000 00000000000
Studio Andes DOOEL Radovish 19-Mar-2015 Merger/Acquisition Cable Service Providers
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »