Spaceforme Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Spaceforme General Information

Description

Manufacturer of classroom furniture based in Ellesmere Port, England. The company provides chairs and tables, polypropylene stools, polypropylene seating products, exam desks, trolleys and office furniture.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KM Furniture
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Corporate Office
  • Rossmore Road East
  • Ellesmere Port CH65 3DA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spaceforme Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spaceforme‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spaceforme Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Stephen Skerritt Finance Director
Geoff Devenish Owner
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Spaceforme Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spaceforme Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spaceforme‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spaceforme FAQs

  • When was Spaceforme founded?

    Spaceforme was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Spaceforme headquartered?

    Spaceforme is headquartered in Ellesmere Port, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Spaceforme?

    Spaceforme has 25 total employees.

  • What industry is Spaceforme in?

    Spaceforme’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Spaceforme a private or public company?

    Spaceforme is a Private company.

  • What is Spaceforme’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Spaceforme is 000000.

  • How much funding has Spaceforme raised over time?

    Spaceforme has raised $4.04M.

  • Who are Spaceforme’s investors?

    Graphite Capital Management has invested in Spaceforme.

  • When was Spaceforme acquired?

    Spaceforme was acquired on 09-Jun-2015.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »