BSS Scotland Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 102

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BSS Scotland General Information

Description

Provider of printing and mailing services to professional clients. The company provides data management, response collection, leaflet distribution, mail advertisement, messaging and digital print production services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capital Communications Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Capital House
  • E-State, Bankhead Crossway South
  • Edinburgh EH11 4EP
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BSS Scotland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BSS Scotland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BSS Scotland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BSS Scotland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BSS Scotland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BSS Scotland FAQs

  • When was BSS Scotland founded?

    BSS Scotland was founded in 1983.

  • Where is BSS Scotland headquartered?

    BSS Scotland is headquartered in Edinburgh, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of BSS Scotland?

    BSS Scotland has 102 total employees.

  • What industry is BSS Scotland in?

    BSS Scotland’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is BSS Scotland a private or public company?

    BSS Scotland is a Private company.

  • What is BSS Scotland’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for BSS Scotland is 000000.

  • Who are BSS Scotland’s investors?

    Broadcasting Support Services has invested in BSS Scotland.

  • When was BSS Scotland acquired?

    BSS Scotland was acquired on 28-Jul-2015.

  • Who acquired BSS Scotland?

    BSS Scotland was acquired by CFH Docmail.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »