Tetra Tech Proteus Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 64

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tetra Tech Proteus General Information

Description

Provider of mining construction services. The company provides engineering construction, mine infrastructure development, mineral processing, mining design and infrastructure simulation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Proteus EPCM Engineers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 370 Murray Street
  • Perth, Western Australia 6000
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tetra Tech Proteus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tetra Tech Proteus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tetra Tech Proteus Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stewart Phillis Chief Executive Officer & Director
Zvon Ponos Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tetra Tech Proteus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tetra Tech Proteus FAQs

  • When was Tetra Tech Proteus founded?

    Tetra Tech Proteus was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the founder of Tetra Tech Proteus?

    David Sutton is the founder of Tetra Tech Proteus.

  • Who is the CEO of Tetra Tech Proteus?

    Stewart Phillis is the CEO of Tetra Tech Proteus.

  • Where is Tetra Tech Proteus headquartered?

    Tetra Tech Proteus is headquartered in Perth, Australia.

  • What is the size of Tetra Tech Proteus?

    Tetra Tech Proteus has 64 total employees.

  • What industry is Tetra Tech Proteus in?

    Tetra Tech Proteus’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Tetra Tech Proteus a private or public company?

    Tetra Tech Proteus is a Private company.

  • What is Tetra Tech Proteus’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tetra Tech Proteus is 000000.

  • When was Tetra Tech Proteus acquired?

    Tetra Tech Proteus was acquired on 02-Oct-2011.

  • Who acquired Tetra Tech Proteus?

    Tetra Tech Proteus was acquired by Tetra Tech.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »