DF Concerts & Events Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 81

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DF Concerts & Events General Information

Description

Organizer of music events intended to bring live music and life-affirming experiences to music fans across Scotland. The company organizes and manages music festivals, sports, art, competitive events and rock concerts, thereby helping artists and fans with reservation and booking services for concerts and events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dance Factory Concerts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 272a Search
  • Glasgow
  • Glasgow G2 5RL
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0141 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DF Concerts & Events Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DF Concerts & Events‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DF Concerts & Events Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Geoff Ellis Chief Executive Officer
Dave Corbet Head of Booking
Colin Rodger Head of Event Management
To view DF Concerts & Events’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DF Concerts & Events Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »