Live Nation Merchandise Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Live Nation Merchandise General Information

Description

Provider of entertainment licensing and event merchandising services. The company offers integrated marketing, artist websites, sponsorship and endorsements and related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Signatures Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 450 Mission Street
  • Suite 300
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Live Nation Merchandise Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Live Nation Merchandise‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Live Nation Merchandise Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elizabeth Willard Chief Financial Officer
Mark Stredwick Managing Director, Europe
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Live Nation Merchandise Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Live Nation Merchandise‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial