Tata Hispano Motors Carrocera Overview

  • Founded
  • 1939
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 370
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Tata Hispano Motors Carrocera General Information

Description

Manufacturer of bus and coach bodywork. The company offers services and products related to automotive manufacturing such as coaches, suburban and regional buses, urban buses and midibuses in Spain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hispano Carrocera
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Road
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Pol. Empresarium, Ctra.
  • Castellón Km 230.5
  • 50720 Zaragoza
  • Spain
+34 976 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tata Hispano Motors Carrocera Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tata Hispano Motors Carrocera‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tata Hispano Motors Carrocera Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manchi Venkatraja Rao Chief Executive Officer
To view Tata Hispano Motors Carrocera’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tata Hispano Motors Carrocera Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tata Hispano Motors Carrocera Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tata Hispano Motors Carrocera‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial