Live Nation Espana Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 44
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Live Nation Espana General Information

Description

Promoter of concerts and shows. The company organizes concerts and events and offers event ticket booking, produces shows for artists, artist management services and related entertainment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gamerco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Paseo San Juan 104, 6º 2ª
  • 08037 Barcelona
  • Spain
+1 00000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Live Nation Espana Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Live Nation Espana‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Live Nation Espana Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paco Pelaez Director General & Managing Director
Gay Mercader Principal
To view Live Nation Espana’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Live Nation Espana Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000000 Live Nation Espana Chairman 000 0000
To view Live Nation Espana’s complete board members history, request access »

Live Nation Espana Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial