HMT Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HMT Systems General Information

Description

Provider of consultancy services. The company provides services which include human resource management, consultancy, implementation, project management, training and development and product integration services. It also provides software development services and online training & consultancy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Piggybank Investments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 4 Swallowfields Courtyard
  • Wolverhampton Road, West Midlands
  • Oldbury B69 2JG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HMT Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HMT Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial