Automobile Reseau Tunisien Et Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1947

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • ARTES

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $1.93
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Automobile Reseau Tunisien Et Services General Information

Description

Automobile Reseau Tunisien & Services SA is engaged in the sale of new vehicles brand RENAULT. It also provides auto spares and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Renault Tunisie
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Stock Exchange
XTUN
Corporate Office
  • Building 39
  • Kheiruddine Pacha Avenue Belvedere Area 33
  • Tunis, 1002
  • Tunisia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Automobile Reseau Tunisien Et Services Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.93 $2.08 $1.71 - $28.54 3.88K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Automobile Reseau Tunisien Et Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Automobile Reseau Tunisien Et Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Automobile Reseau Tunisien Et Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Aabed Zeera Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Automobile Reseau Tunisien Et Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0'0000 Automobile Reseau Tunisien Et Services Chairman 000 0000
To view Automobile Reseau Tunisien Et Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Automobile Reseau Tunisien Et Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Automobile Reseau Tunisien Et Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Automobile Reseau Tunisien Et Services FAQs

  • When was Automobile Reseau Tunisien Et Services founded?

    Automobile Reseau Tunisien Et Services was founded in 1947.

  • Where is Automobile Reseau Tunisien Et Services headquartered?

    Automobile Reseau Tunisien Et Services is headquartered in Tunis, Tunisia.

  • What industry is Automobile Reseau Tunisien Et Services in?

    Automobile Reseau Tunisien Et Services’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Automobile Reseau Tunisien Et Services a private or public company?

    Automobile Reseau Tunisien Et Services is a Public company.

  • What is Automobile Reseau Tunisien Et Services’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Automobile Reseau Tunisien Et Services is ARTES.

  • What is the current stock price of Automobile Reseau Tunisien Et Services?

    As of 17-Jul-2024 the stock price of Automobile Reseau Tunisien Et Services is $1.93.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »