Cañon National Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 55

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cañon National Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides online, personal and business banking, loans, home mortgage and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Empire National Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 816 Royal Gorge Boulevard
  • Canon City, CO 81212
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cañon National Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cañon National Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cañon National Bank Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of banking services. The company provides online, personal and business banking, loans, home mortgage and other
Regional Banks
Canon City, CO
55 As of 2015
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ven
00000000 00000
Saint Louis, MO
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volup
00000000 00000
Denver, CO
000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cañon National Bank Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Midwest BankCentre Venture Capital-Backed Saint Louis, MO 000 00000 000000000 00000
Citywide Banks Formerly PE-Backed Denver, CO 000 00000000000
The Eastern Colorado Bank Private Debt Financed Cheyenne Wells, CO 000.00 000000000 000.00
National Bank Holdings Formerly PE-Backed Greenwood Village, CO 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
Community National Bank & Trust Private Debt Financed Chanute, KS 000 0000 000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

Cañon National Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cañon National Bank FAQs

  • When was Cañon National Bank founded?

    Cañon National Bank was founded in 1974.

  • Where is Cañon National Bank headquartered?

    Cañon National Bank is headquartered in Canon City, CO.

  • What is the size of Cañon National Bank?

    Cañon National Bank has 55 total employees.

  • What industry is Cañon National Bank in?

    Cañon National Bank’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Cañon National Bank a private or public company?

    Cañon National Bank is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Cañon National Bank?

    The current valuation of Cañon National Bank is 000.00.

  • What is Cañon National Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cañon National Bank is 000000.

  • Who are Cañon National Bank’s competitors?

    Midwest BankCentre, Citywide Banks, The Eastern Colorado Bank, National Bank Holdings, and Community National Bank & Trust are some of the 26 competitors of Cañon National Bank.

  • When was Cañon National Bank acquired?

    Cañon National Bank was acquired on 31-Oct-2015.

  • Who acquired Cañon National Bank?

    Cañon National Bank was acquired by Glacier Bancorp.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »