Imperial Capital Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Imperial Capital Bank General Information

Description

Provider of personal and business banking products and services. The company operates as a non-federally chartered savings institution, that offers checking, money market, savings accounts, certificates of deposit and on-line and telephone banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Imperial Thrift and Loan Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • 888 Prospect Street
  • Suite 110
  • San Diego, CA 92037
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Imperial Capital Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imperial Capital Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Imperial Capital Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alejandro Rubino Senior Vice President
To view Imperial Capital Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »