The Phone House Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

The Phone House General Information

Description

Seller of mobile phones. The company engages in selling mobile phones, tablets and other mobile accessories in Portugal.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Carphone Warehouse Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Parent Company
Digital Place
Primary Office
  • Rua Latino Coelho, n.º13
  • 3ª Andar
  • Lisbon, 1050
  • Portugal
+351 707 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Phone House Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Phone House‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Phone House Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Phone House‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Phone House Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 01-Jan-2020 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
Osfone 01-Apr-2007 Merger/Acquisition Internet Retail 000é 0000
To view The Phone House’s complete acquisitions history, request access »