Harnois Énergies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1958

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,700

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 5

Harnois Énergies General Information

Description

Distributor of petroleum products, lubricants and specialty products based in Saint-Thomas, Canada. The company offers various products including commercial, industrial and automotive lubricants and fuel and lubricants for aviation along with refueling and delivery services, ensuring its clients get sources of energy, specialty products and quality services efficiently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Les Pétroles Harnois
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Utilities
Other Energy Services
Corporate Office
  • 80, Route 158
  • Saint-Thomas, Quebec J0K 3L0
  • Canada
+1 (450) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harnois Énergies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harnois Énergies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harnois Énergies Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Serge Harnois Co-Owner, President & Chief Executive Officer
Jean-Christophe Blanchard Director of Finance and Mergers and Acquisitions
Amélie Tremblay Director of Marketing
Luc Harnois Senior Optimization Advisor & Executive Vice President
Claudine Harnois Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Harnois Énergies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Harnois Énergies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harnois Énergies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harnois Énergies Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Groupe Suroît 11-Jul-2023 0000000000 000.00 Distributors/Wholesale
Alimentation Couche-Tard (52 Sites In Atlantic Canada) 01-Mar-2023 0000000000 Other Energy 00000 000
Exxon Mobil (497 Esso Stations) 30-Jun-2016 000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property
Les Pétroles Therrien 01-Jan-2016 0000000000 Other Utilities 00000 000
Les Petroles Porlier 01-Jan-2014 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale
To view Harnois Énergies’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Harnois Énergies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Groupe Suroît Distributors/Wholesale Sainte-Martine, Canada 0000
To view Harnois Énergies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »