Baker RDS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Baker RDS General Information

Description

Provider of mine engineering and construction services. The company provides geo-science, petro-physics, production chemistry, reservoir engineering, field development, petroleum engineering and geo-mechanics services to oil and gas industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Helix RDS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Peregrine Road
  • Westhill Business Park
  • Aberdeen AB32 6JL
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Baker RDS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baker RDS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Baker RDS Patents

Baker RDS Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-0500729-D0 Method and apparatus for removal of liquid in a gas well Inactive 13-Jan-2005 0000000000
GB-2422159-A Venturi removal of water in a gas wall Inactive 13-Jan-2005 0000000000

Baker RDS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Baker RDS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baker RDS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial