Jakes Golf Carts Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Jakes Golf Carts General Information

Description

Manufacturer of golf cars and accessories. The company offers cart parts, custom and painted bodies, chrome bars, tires and wheels, brake and body kits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jakes Carts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 7741 US Highway 522 South
  • McVeytown, PA 17051
  • United States
+1 (717) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jakes Golf Carts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jakes Golf Carts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jakes Golf Carts Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amy Franklin President & Managing Member
To view Jakes Golf Carts’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jakes Golf Carts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial