JCW Energy Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1903
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

JCW Energy Services General Information

Description

Provider of design and installation services of air conditioners. The company offers mechanical, electrical maintenance and installation services to a broad range of industries including retail, commercial, industrial, leisure, residential, governmental and critical environments.

Contact Information

Website
www.jcwes.com
Formerly Known As
JCW Air Conditioning
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Four Seasons Group
Primary Office
  • Unit 7 Saxon Business Centre
  • Saxon Way
  • Melbourn SG8 6DN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JCW Energy Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JCW Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JCW Energy Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kurt Hedgley Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »