NV Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

NV Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of flight operations software services. The company provides flight planning software, paper format aeronautical charting product, electronic flight bag, preferential bidding system, turbulence avoidance and crew scheduling services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Compuflight, Navtech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Air
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 295 Hagey Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Waterloo, Ontario N2L 6R5
  • Canada
+1 (519) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NV Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NV Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NV Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of flight operations software services. The company provides flight planning software, paper format aeronautica
Application Software
Waterloo, Canada
250 As of 2015
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

iscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ven
000
Neu-Isenburg, Germany
0000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NV Holdings Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Neu-Isenburg, Germany 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

NV Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Hulley Chief Executive Officer, President & Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

NV Holdings Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

NV Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NV Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NV Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NV Holdings Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000000 30-Apr-2015 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0
To view NV Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »