Tribal MPC Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tribal MPC General Information

Description

Provider of public relations services. The company offers marketing consultancy, event management, promotional marketing and related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marina Pirotta Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 87-91 Newman Street
  • London W1T 3EY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tribal MPC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tribal MPC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial