Kiwara Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Kiwara General Information

Description

Developer of mineral mines. The company is engaged in providing mining, drilling and exploration services and develops and maintains metal and mineral mines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kiwara Resources
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor
  • 2 Cromwell Place, South Kensington
  • London SW7 2JE
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kiwara Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kiwara‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kiwara Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Kiwara Chairman 000 0000
To view Kiwara’s complete board members history, request access »

Kiwara Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 16-Jan-2007 0000000000 Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC)
To view Kiwara’s complete acquisitions history, request access »