Qognify Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 238
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $17M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Qognify General Information

Description

Provider of business security services intended to offer physical-security and enterprise incident management to the operations market. The company's services focus on capturing, analyzing and lticipate, manage and mitigaceveraging big data to annizations to take action on time by correlating structured and unstructured data from multiple sensors and channels, detecting irregular patterns and recognizing trends.

Contact Information

Website
www.qognify.com
Formerly Known As
NICE Security
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1 Blue Hill Plaza (7th Floor)
  • Pearl River
  • New York, NY 10965
  • United States
+1 (845) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qognify Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - General 18-Dec-2018 $17M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Buyout/LBO 21-Sep-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Qognify’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Qognify Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of business security services intended to offer physical-security and enterprise incident management to the ope
Security Services (B2B)
New York, NY
238 As of 2021
0000
000000000 0000

00000000

iam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute ir
00000000 00000000 (000)
Reston, VA
000 As of 0000
00.00
000000&0 00.00

000000 0

lore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui off
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
San Jose, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Qognify Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Paladion Formerly VC-backed Reston, VA 000 00.00 000000&0 00.00
000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed San Jose, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Vienna, VA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 00 000.00 00 000000 000.00
000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Camberley, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Qognify Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Shine Chief Executive Officer & President
Miki Katz Chief Financial Officer
Stephen Healy Regional Vice President, Sales
Gili Rom Vice President, Global Business Operations
Ayelet Senderovitz Vice President, Human Resources
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Qognify Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Adam Markin Battery Ventures Chairman 000 0000
To view Qognify’s complete board members history, request access »

Qognify Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Qognify Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Battery Ventures Venture Capital Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Qognify’s complete investors history, request access »

Qognify Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00-000 00000000000 28-Dec-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 00000
To view Qognify’s complete investments history, request access »