vi knallgrau Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

vi knallgrau General Information

Description

Operator of a social media agency. The company offers services related to advisory, consulting, conceptualizing, web design, web applications, training and related services in Austria.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Knallgrau New Media Solution
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Acquirer
Virtual Identity
Corporate Office
  • Schönbrunner Straße 213-215 2.Stock
  • Vienna, 1120
  • Austria

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

vi knallgrau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore vi knallgrau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

vi knallgrau Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

vi knallgrau FAQs

  • When was vi knallgrau founded?

    vi knallgrau was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of vi knallgrau?

    Michael Platzer Ph.D and Dieter Rappold are the founders of vi knallgrau.

  • Where is vi knallgrau headquartered?

    vi knallgrau is headquartered in Vienna, Austria.

  • What is the size of vi knallgrau?

    vi knallgrau has 60 total employees.

  • What industry is vi knallgrau in?

    vi knallgrau’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is vi knallgrau a private or public company?

    vi knallgrau is a Private company.

  • What is vi knallgrau’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for vi knallgrau is 000000.

  • When was vi knallgrau acquired?

    vi knallgrau was acquired on 22-Oct-2009.

  • Who acquired vi knallgrau?

    vi knallgrau was acquired by Virtual Identity.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »