Bosch KWK Systeme Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bosch KWK Systeme General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cogeneration electricity modules. The company develops and provides cogeneration electricity generators. It generates current through combined heat and power systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Köhler & Ziegler Anlagetechnik GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Bosch Thermotechnology
Primary Office
  • Justus-Kilian-Strasse 29-33
  • 35457 Lollar
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bosch KWK Systeme Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bosch KWK Systeme‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bosch KWK Systeme Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial