Sullivan Broadcasting Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sullivan Broadcasting General Information

Description

Provider of local television and radio services. The company operates television stations in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Act III Broadcasting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 18, Newbury Street
  • Boston, MA 02116
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sullivan Broadcasting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sullivan Broadcasting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sullivan Broadcasting Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Smith President & Chief Executive Officer
David Amy Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sullivan Broadcasting Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sullivan Broadcasting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial