KPN Belgium Business Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 135

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

KPN Belgium Business General Information

Description

Provider of wired broadband services. The company operates a 1,800 km glass fiber network and two datacenters. It offers fixed telephony, broadband Internet and data communication services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Versatel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Koningin Astridlaan 166
  • 1780 Wemmel
  • Belgium

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KPN Belgium Business Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KPN Belgium Business‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KPN Belgium Business Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KPN Belgium Business Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KPN Belgium Business‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KPN Belgium Business FAQs

  • When was KPN Belgium Business founded?

    KPN Belgium Business was founded in 1996.

  • Where is KPN Belgium Business headquartered?

    KPN Belgium Business is headquartered in Wemmel, Belgium.

  • What is the size of KPN Belgium Business?

    KPN Belgium Business has 135 total employees.

  • What industry is KPN Belgium Business in?

    KPN Belgium Business’s primary industry is Cable Service Providers.

  • Is KPN Belgium Business a private or public company?

    KPN Belgium Business is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of KPN Belgium Business?

    The current valuation of KPN Belgium Business is 000.00.

  • What is KPN Belgium Business’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for KPN Belgium Business is 000000.

  • Who are KPN Belgium Business’s investors?

    Koninklijke KPN has invested in KPN Belgium Business.

  • When was KPN Belgium Business acquired?

    KPN Belgium Business was acquired on 31-Mar-2010.

  • Who acquired KPN Belgium Business?

    KPN Belgium Business was acquired by Orange Belgium.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »