Intelligent Energy Saving Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Intelligent Energy Saving Company General Information

Description

Developer of voltage power optimization technology. The company's voltage power optimization technology deals with the discrepancy between the actual supply voltage and the optimum voltage that an electrical equipment needs, enabling businesses, manufacturers, councils and government to micro-manage and improve their own power supply.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
powerPerfector
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Primary Office
  • Unit 12, Attercliffe Industrial Estate
  • Fell Road
  • Sheffield S9 2AL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0114 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intelligent Energy Saving Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intelligent Energy Saving Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intelligent Energy Saving Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Angus Robertson Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view Intelligent Energy Saving Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Intelligent Energy Saving Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intelligent Energy Saving Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intelligent Energy Saving Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial