Colemans CTTS Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Colemans CTTS General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company provides services regarding personal injury claims, commercial litigation, employment law and conveyancing. It operates in United Kingdom with four centers in Kingston-upon-Thames, Surrey, Manchester and London.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coleman Solicitors, CTTS Solicitors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Fairpoint Group
Primary Office
  • 25-29 High Street
  • Kingston-Upon-Thames KT1 1LL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Colemans CTTS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Colemans CTTS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Colemans CTTS Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Janet Tilley Managing Partner & Founding Partner
To view Colemans CTTS’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Colemans CTTS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial