Fuzo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Fuzo General Information

Description

Operator of an online platform designed to create open trusted transactions all over the world. The company's platform uses an embedded security element and eSIM to secure and execute currency transactions, enabling customers to make secure virtual currency transactions.

Contact Information

Website
www.fuzo.com
Formerly Known As
bitSIM Holdings
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • Rooms 2103-04, 21st Floor Wing
  • On Centre, 111 Connaught Road
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fuzo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Nov-2015 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Oct-2014 Completed Startup
To view Fuzo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fuzo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fuzo FAQs

  • When was Fuzo founded?

    Fuzo was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Fuzo?

    Leon-Gerard Vandenberg is the founder of Fuzo.

  • Where is Fuzo headquartered?

    Fuzo is headquartered in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.

  • What is the size of Fuzo?

    Fuzo has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Fuzo in?

    Fuzo’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is Fuzo a private or public company?

    Fuzo is a Private company.

  • What is Fuzo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fuzo is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »