VBi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

VBi General Information

Description

Manufacturer of software and hardware fuel systems. The company is engaged in the design, manufacture and installation of software and hardware systems for the control of fuel and other goods in petrol distribution outlets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Meggitt Petroleum Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Triscan Systems Limited
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor Saltire Court 20 Castle Terrace
  • Edinburgh EH1 2EN
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VBi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VBi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VBi Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VBi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial