Bombora Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bombora Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of domain name registration services. The company provides registry services for top-level domains including .au, .melbourne, .sydney, and over 100 new top-level domains, including several in the Fortune 500.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AusRegistry Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Level 8
  • 10 Queens Road
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3004
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bombora Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bombora Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bombora Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bombora Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bombora Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bombora Technologies FAQs

  • When was Bombora Technologies founded?

    Bombora Technologies was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of Bombora Technologies?

    Adrian Kinderis is the founder of Bombora Technologies.

  • Where is Bombora Technologies headquartered?

    Bombora Technologies is headquartered in Melbourne, Australia.

  • What is the size of Bombora Technologies?

    Bombora Technologies has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Bombora Technologies in?

    Bombora Technologies’s primary industry is Other Communications and Networking.

  • Is Bombora Technologies a private or public company?

    Bombora Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Bombora Technologies?

    The current valuation of Bombora Technologies is 000.00.

  • What is Bombora Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bombora Technologies is 000000.

  • Who are Bombora Technologies’s investors?

    GBS-(Aust) has invested in Bombora Technologies.

  • When was Bombora Technologies acquired?

    Bombora Technologies was acquired on 30-Jul-2015.

  • Who acquired Bombora Technologies?

    Bombora Technologies was acquired by Neustar.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »