Lanigan Worldwide Moving & Warehousing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lanigan Worldwide Moving & Warehousing General Information

Description

Provider of services related to relocation. The company provides moving, storage and warehousing services and offers relocation of homes and offices locally or across United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DeSoto Storage and Van Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1870 Airways Boulevard
  • Memphis, TN 38114
  • United States
+1 (901) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lanigan Worldwide Moving & Warehousing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lanigan Worldwide Moving & Warehousing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lanigan Worldwide Moving & Warehousing Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Dorman Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Co-Principal
John Lyne Manager, Operations and Safety Officer
Rodney Hollingsworth Manager, Sales
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lanigan Worldwide Moving & Warehousing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial