The LoanLink Center Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The LoanLink Center General Information

Description

Provider of call center support and online lending services. The company provides financial, business administration, business facilities oversight and management support services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The LoanLink Lending Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Acquirer
Co-Op Solutions
Corporate Office
  • 802 Greenview Drive
  • Grand Prairie, TX 75050
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The LoanLink Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The LoanLink Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The LoanLink Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The LoanLink Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The LoanLink Center FAQs

  • When was The LoanLink Center founded?

    The LoanLink Center was founded in 1996.

  • Where is The LoanLink Center headquartered?

    The LoanLink Center is headquartered in Grand Prairie, TX.

  • What industry is The LoanLink Center in?

    The LoanLink Center’s primary industry is BPO/Outsource Services.

  • Is The LoanLink Center a private or public company?

    The LoanLink Center is a Private company.

  • What is The LoanLink Center’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The LoanLink Center is 000000.

  • Who are The LoanLink Center’s investors?

    Appro Systems has invested in The LoanLink Center.

  • When was The LoanLink Center acquired?

    The LoanLink Center was acquired on 08-Oct-2009.

  • Who acquired The LoanLink Center?

    The LoanLink Center was acquired by Co-Op Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »