Univar Uk Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1890
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,394
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Univar Uk Holdings General Information

Description

Distributor of chemicals. The company offers broad-based products sourced from the world's foremost chemical producers, in food, pharmaceuticals, personal care, natural resources, cleaning products, polymer and plastics, paints and coatings, metallurgy, textile sectors, offering consumers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ellis & Everard PLC, Ellis & Everard P.L.C, Ellis & Everard Limited, Ellis & Everard Public Limited Company, Vopak Holding Distribution Uk Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 46 Peckover Street
  • York BD1 5BD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Univar Uk Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Univar Uk Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Univar Uk Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Kramer Executive
To view Univar Uk Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Univar Uk Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Univar Uk Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000-0000 01-Jan-1990 0000000000 000.00 Industrial Chemicals
To view Univar Uk Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »