DEKRA Industrial Overview

  • Founded
  • 1895
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 444
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DEKRA Industrial General Information

Description

Provider of industrial testing & inspection services. The company's services include automated testing, design review/manufacturing inspection, delivery and quality assurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ÅF-Kontroll AB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Dekra
Primary Office
  • Box 13007
  • 402 51 Göteborg
  • Sweden
+46 010-455 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DEKRA Industrial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DEKRA Industrial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DEKRA Industrial Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jörgen Backersgård Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Rikard Wyckman Chief Technology Officer & Technology & Quality Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

DEKRA Industrial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DEKRA Industrial Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DEKRA Industrial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial