Scicom Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Scicom Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of outsourcing services in product development, software support and maintenance. The company offers project services and technology consulting for scientific, engineering and enterprise data integration application areas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IIS-XOX
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • A-67 Sector 57
  • Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scicom Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 12-Sep-2007 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Share Repurchase 26-Dec-2006 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2000 $345K $345K Completed Startup
To view Scicom Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Scicom Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Indranil Chakravarty Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director and Founder
To view Scicom Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Scicom Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Scicom Technologies Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
GVFL Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Scicom Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »