Celatica Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Celatica General Information

Description

Developer of products for sports, military and medical and pet industries. The company develops products that is knitted, woven or added fabrics to enhance oxygen levels in the body.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PT-Athletica
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Other Apparel
Primary Office
  • 294 Cherry Avenue
  • Unit A
  • Long Beach, CA 90802
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Celatica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jun-2016 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Convertible Debt 31-Jul-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Celatica’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Celatica Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stacey Bahlke Co-Founder & Manager, Social Media and Community Manager
Pamela Truswell Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
To view Celatica’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Celatica Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Pamela Truswell Celatica Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Celatica’s complete board members history, request access »