Mexico Sales Made Easy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Mexico Sales Made Easy General Information

Description

Provider of business consultancy services intended to facilitate clients in realizing smooth market entry in Mexico. The company's activities include consulting services and implementation procedures to the businesses for importing and launching their brands and products into Mexico market through the Amazon platform with registered trademark, labeling and paperwork, enabling clients to conduct business in the Mexican market without any bottlenecks or hassles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sandro Piancone Consulting
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1785 East Sahara Avenue
  • Suite 490-941
  • Las Vegas, NV 89104
  • United States
+1 (619) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mexico Sales Made Easy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Sep-2019 Completed Out of Business
2. IPO 25-Mar-2019 Cancelled Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
1. Angel (individual) 31-Jul-2015 $1K Completed Startup
To view Mexico Sales Made Easy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mexico Sales Made Easy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial