Galactic Maritime (Malaysia) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Galactic Maritime (Malaysia) General Information

Description

Provider of environmental protection services. The company provides reclamation dredging and environmental protection dredging services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Xinjunye Shipping Malaysia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • c/o Samudera Wibawa Sdn Bhd, 2B-9
  • Jalan Kesidang 3/6
  • Melaka, 75300
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Galactic Maritime (Malaysia) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Galactic Maritime (Malaysia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Galactic Maritime (Malaysia) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Galactic Maritime (Malaysia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial