Klixel8 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $367K
Latest Deal Amount

Klixel8 General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a software company that provides services relating to digital imaging. The company provides an interactive image technology which allows users to add hot spots to multiple items within an image and also helps in making the digital images interactive and by identifying items within an image and thus helping in creating campaigns for the customers.

Contact Information

Website
klixel8.com
Formerly Known As
Benevoltek
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Software
Primary Office
  • PO Box 17797
  • Portland, ME 04112
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Klixel8 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 23-Jul-2015 $367K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Klixel8’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Klixel8 Patents

Klixel8 Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-8261179-B2 Web page hot spots Active - Reinstated 16-Jul-2009 0000000000 0
CA-2783658-C Web page hot spots Active 16-Jul-2009 0000000000
US-20120297280-A1 Web page hot spots Abandoned 16-Jul-2009 0000000000 0
CA-2783658-A1 Web page hot spots Granted 16-Jul-2009 0000000000
US-20110016376-A1 Web page hot spots Granted 16-Jul-2009 G06F16/957 00

Klixel8 Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Jordan Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
David Hinson Chief Technology Officer, Co-Founder, Vice President and Board Member
To view Klixel8’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Klixel8 Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Walter Corey Klixel8 Board Member 000 0000
To view Klixel8’s complete board members history, request access »

Klixel8 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial