Mountain Waste & Recycling Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 4

Mountain Waste & Recycling General Information

Description

Provider of waste recycling services. The company, through its subsidiaries, provides waste management and recycling of discarded materials through its team of experienced employees, enabling residential, commercial and municipal sectors to efficiently remove and dispose trash in a cost-effective manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
InterMountain Waste & Recycling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 999
  • Carbondale, CO 81623
  • United States
+1 (970) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mountain Waste & Recycling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mountain Waste & Recycling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mountain Waste & Recycling Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karen Berens Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mountain Waste & Recycling Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mountain Waste & Recycling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mountain Waste & Recycling Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 000 05-Feb-2018 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 0. 00000 0000
0000000000 0000000 05-Feb-2018 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 0. 00000 0000
0000000 00000 01-Feb-2018 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 0. 00000 0000
Vail Honeywagon 30-Jun-2016 Buyout/LBO Environmental Services (B2B) 0. 00000 0000
To view Mountain Waste & Recycling’s complete investments history, request access »

Mountain Waste & Recycling Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Timberline Disposal Environmental Services (B2B) Dillon, CO 2003
0000 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Edwards, CO 0000
To view Mountain Waste & Recycling’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »