Napier Environmental Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Napier Environmental Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of chemicals for the paint industry. The company is engaged in the manufacture and sale of chemicals for paint removal and wood restoration products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Napier International Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
I.C.T.C. Holdings
Primary Office
  • 720 Eaton Way
  • Delta, British Columbia V3M 6J9
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Napier Environmental Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Napier Environmental Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Napier Environmental Technologies Patents

Napier Environmental Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-724615-B2 Water-based alcohol hydroxycarboxylic peroxide compositions, preparation, and uses thereof Inactive 19-Dec-1996 0000000000 0
AU-5233398-A Water-based alcohol hydroxycarboxylic peroxide compositions, preparation, and uses thereof Active 19-Dec-1996 0000000000
US-5728666-A Paint stripping from metals; nonflammable, biodegradable, odorless Inactive 19-Dec-1996 0000000000 00
US-6165957-A Biodegradable, chlorine-free paint stripper mixture including high flash point aromatic alcohol Inactive 19-Dec-1996 0000000000 00
CA-2275304-A1 Water-based alcohol hydroxycarboxylic peroxide compositions, preparation, and uses thereof Inactive 19-Dec-1996 C11D3/3947
To view Napier Environmental Technologies’s complete patent history, request access »