Mace Polymers & Additives Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mace Polymers & Additives General Information

Description

Manufacturer of polyurethane coatings and adhesives. The company primarily engages in the manufacture and retail of adhesives such as pressure sensitive adhesives, specialty polymers and moisture cure products.

Contact Information

Website
www.maceco.com
Formerly Known As
Mace Adhesives & Coatings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Parent Company
Protex International
Primary Office
  • 38 Roberts Road
  • Dudley, MA 01571
  • United States
+1 (508) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mace Polymers & Additives Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mace Polymers & Additives‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial