Persollo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $271K

  • Investors
  • 5

Persollo General Information

Description

Developer of marketing and analytics platform intended to empower brands to sell their work directly to their inspired audience. The company's methods include innovative instant checkout, link monetization, lead generation, social analytics, affiliate rewards, and influencer marketing approaches, enabling SMEs to avail of affordable marketing distribution and analytics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HeyLink.me
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Level 16
  • 55 Market Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 0406 000 000

Persollo Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Persollo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Grant 04-Feb-2022 $271K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 01-Apr-2020 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Oct-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Feb-2016 $28.1K $28.1K 00000 Completed Product Development
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Oct-2015 $3.54K Completed Product Development
To view Persollo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Persollo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of marketing and analytics platform intended to empower brands to sell their work directly to their inspired a
Business/Productivity Software
Sydney, Australia
15 As of 2022
000.00
0000000000 000.00

000000

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labori
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Melbourne, Australia
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Persollo Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Melbourne, Australia 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Persollo Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olga Oleinikova Ph.D Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Kyrylo Medvediev Co-Founder and Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Persollo Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Chris Bbus Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Persollo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Persollo Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Government of Australia Government 000 0000 000000 0
AusIndustry Limited Partner 000 0000 000000 0
Block.one Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Muru-D Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
INCUBATE Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Persollo’s complete investors history, request access »