Massachusetts Network Communications Council Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Massachusetts Network Communications Council General Information

Description

Provider of business promotional services. The company fosters entrepreneurship and growth in the network communications sector by providing information to businesses on market trends, industry news and other useful information.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mass Telecommunications Council
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Massachusetts Technology Leadership Council
Primary Office
  • 230 Second Avenue
  • Waltham, MA 02451
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Massachusetts Network Communications Council Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Massachusetts Network Communications Council‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Massachusetts Network Communications Council Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Horan Executive Director
To view Massachusetts Network Communications Council’s complete executive team members history, request access »