Sonoco CorrFlex Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $250M
Latest Deal Amount

Sonoco CorrFlex General Information

Description

Manufacturer of packaging products. The company manufactures products such as point-of-sale displays, specialty folders, flexible packaging materials, high-graphics packaging and other corrugated products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CorrFlex Graphics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 701 Rickert Street
  • Statesville, NC 28677
  • United States
+1 (704) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sonoco CorrFlex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 28-May-2004 $250M 0000 00000 Completed Profitable
2. PE Growth/Expansion 08-Oct-2002 0000 0000 Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-1999 $4M $4M Completed Product Development
To view Sonoco CorrFlex’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sonoco CorrFlex Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Allied Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Core Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Sonoco CorrFlex’s complete investors history, request access »