JDP Contracting Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

JDP Contracting Services General Information

Description

Provider of roofline contractor services based in Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom. The company offers roofline, joinery, soffits, fascias, gutters, downpipes, cladding, external wall insulation and general joinery products and trade sales services along with rainwater systems, thereby enabling its customers to have all the work completed before they get home from work.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
J.D Plastics & Rooflines
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • Quayside House, 110 Quayside
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne NE1 3DX
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JDP Contracting Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JDP Contracting Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JDP Contracting Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »