Infosys McCamish Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 260
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Infosys McCamish Systems General Information

Description

Provider of retirement insurance and policies. The company specializes in providing retirement benefit plans for the employees of its client companies. It also provides sales force management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McCamish Systems LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Acquirer
Infosys BPM
Primary Office
  • 6425 Powers Ferry Road
  • Suite 300
  • Atlanta, GA 30339
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infosys McCamish Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infosys McCamish Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infosys McCamish Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Magner Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Infosys McCamish Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Infosys McCamish Systems Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000 000 16-Feb-2021 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000000 000000
To view Infosys McCamish Systems’s complete investments history, request access »