Locker Filtration Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 157
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Locker Filtration General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of filter products. The company offers air filters, diesel and gas turbine air intake system filters and specialty filter products for various industrial applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Locker Air-Maze
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 61
  • Church Street
  • Warrington WA1 2SU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Locker Filtration Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Locker Filtration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Locker Filtration Patents

Locker Filtration Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-0953372-A1 Apparatus for forming pleats of variable height Withdrawn 25-Apr-1998 0000000000 0

Locker Filtration Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Locker Filtration Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Locker Filtration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial